Class-teachers & Assistant Class-teachers

F.1
Class Class-teachers Assistant Class-teachers
1A Mr Choi Yuk Fong Ms Siu Ka Man
1B Ms Kwok Fung Yee Mr Chiu King Chuen
1C Mr Fan Sai Ming Ms Yau Chui Mei
1D Ms Mong Kwan Yi Ms Ma Man Ha
F.2
Class Class-teachers Assistant Class-teachers
2A Ms Sin Ka Lai Mr Chan Ho Kai
2B Ms Ho Ka Man Ms Lau Pui Fan
2C Ms Lit Lai Shan Ms Kwan Lai Lai
2D Ms Chung Ka Yee Ms Chow Kit Mei
F.3
Class Class-teachers Assistant Class-teachers
3A Mr Lun Ho Yin Ms Yuen Ching Yee
3B Mr Pan Xubin Ms Lai Pui Lam
3C Ms Cheung Wai Wing Mr Cheung Kwong Po
3D Ms Tai Lai Yi Mr Lam Siu Kai
F.4
Class Class-teachers Assistant Class-teachers
4A Mr Chow Kin Shuen Ms Wong Sau Lin
4B Ms Lee Shuk Ling Ms Luk Ka Man
4C Ms Lee Ching Man Mr Yau Wai Fai
4D Ms Tang Lung Yin Mr Chiu Siu Hong
4E Ms Ip Yee Man Ms Li Sin Ting
F.5
Class Class-teachers Assistant Class-teachers
5A Ms Lai Hoi Suet Ms Lee Ely
5B Ms Chan Wai Ni Mr Chong Shui Sang
5C Ms Wong Ka Yi Ms Ho Man Yee
5D Ms Law Wing Kwan Mr Chan Oi Chi
Mr Whitman, James Jacob
5E Mr So Wing Shun Ms Leung Kit Man
F.6
Class Class-teachers Assistant Class-teachers
6A Ms So Ka Wai Ms Ho Lai Ping
Mr Yeung Yam Shi
6B Ms Leung Wing Yee Ms Tam Kwok Ying
6C Mr Yiu Chi Hung Mr Hui Tze Tak
6D Mr Tso Keung Ming Mr Wong Cheung Ping
6E Mr Chan Ka Ki Ms Lo Suet Yee

Heads of Departments

Heads of Departments
Departments Panel Chairpersons
1.English Language PanelMs Lee Shuk Ling
2.Chinese Language PanelMr Chan Ka Ki
3.Mathematics PanelMr Fan Sai Ming
4.Liberal Studies PanelMs Lo Suet Yee
5.Physics PanelMr Lam Siu Kai
6.Biology PanelMr Chan Oi Chi
7.Chemistry PanelMr Chiu Siu Hong
8.Integrated Science PanelMr Chiu King Chuen
9. Geography PanelMs Ho Man Yee
10. Economics Panel Ms Leung Kit Man
11. History PanelMr Yau Wai Fai
12. Chinese History PanelMs Wong Sau Lin
13. Chinese Literature PanelMr Chan Ka Ki
14. Information and Communication Technology PanelMr Yeung Yam Shi
15. Business, Accounting and Financial Studies PanelMs Kwan Lai Lai
16. Visual Arts PanelMs Yuen Ching Yee
17. Design & Technology PanelMr Cheung Kwong Po
18. Music Panel Ms Pun Nga Man
19. Home Economics PanelMs Yau Chui Mei
20. Physical Education Panel Mr Wong Cheung Ping

Heads of School Committees

School-based Management Committee
Domain I:
Management and Organisation

Ms Chan Nga Lai
Domain II:
Learning and Teaching

Ms Ho Lai Ping & Ms Chow Kit Mei
Domain III:
Student Support & School Ethos

Mr Chan Oi Chi & Ms Ip Yee Man
Domain IV:
Student Performance

Mr Chan Oi Chi
1. School Management and Liaison Board
Information Technology CommitteeMr Yeung Yam Shi
Publicity CommitteeMs Chow Kit Mei
Parent-Teacher AssociationMr Chan Oi Chi
KC Newsletter’s FriendMs So Wing Yee
Alumni AssociationMs Tai Lai Yi
2. Academic Board
a) Key Learning Areas
SubjectPanel Chairperson
- English Language EducationMs Lee Shuk Ling
- Chinese Language EducationMr Chan Ka Ki
- Mathematics EducationMr Fan Sai Ming
- Science EducationMr Chiu Siu Hong
- Technology EdcuationMr Yeung Yam Shi
- Personal, Social & Humanities EducationMs Leung Kit Man
- Arts EducationMs Yuen Ching Yee
- Physical EducationMr Wong Cheung Ping
b) Reading Committee
CoordinatorMs Chung Ka Yee
c) STEM Education Committee
CoordinatorMr Lam Siu Kai
d) Project Learning Group
CoordinatorMs Lo Suet Yee
e) Laboratory Safety Committee
CoordinatorMr Chiu Siu Hong
f) Audio-visual Aids Department
CoordinatorMr Chiu King Chuen
3. Moral Education and Guidance Board
a) Discipline Committee
Discipline MistressMs Ma Man Ha
F.1 Form-teacherMs Kwok Fung Yee
F.2 Form-teacher & PrefectMs Sin Ka Lai
F.3 Form-teacherMr Cheung Kwong Po
F.4 Form-teacherMr Yau Wai Fai
F.4 Form-teacher & Prefect MistressMs Lee Ching Man
F.5 Form-teacher Mr So Wing Shun
F.6 Form-teacherMr Wong Cheung Ping
b) Counselling & Guidance Committee
Guidance MistressMs Ip Yee Man
c) Moral and Sex Education Committee
CoordinatorMs Law Wing Kwan
d) Extra-curricular Activities Committee
ECA MistressMs Kwok Fung Yee
e) Careers Guidance Committee
Careers MistressMs Tai Lai Yi
f) Civic Education Committee
CoordinatorMs Lee Ely
g) Broadcasting Committee
CoordinatorMs Law Wing Kwan
h) Environmental Education Committee
CoordinatorMr Chiu King Chuen
i) Integrated Education Committee
CoordinatorMs Chan Wai Ni
j) Students’ Union
CoordinatorMr Chiu Siu Hong
k) Musical Working Committee
CoordinatorMs So Wing Yee

Head of School Society / Club / Group / Team

Academic Society / Club / Group / Team Chief Adviser
1. English Society Ms Lee Shuk Ling
2. Chinese Society Ms Tam Kwok Ying
3. Mathematics Society Mr Fai Sai Ming
4. Liberal Studies Society Ms Lo Suet Yee
5. Putonghua Society Mr Pan Xubin
6. Integrated Science Society Mr Chiu King Chuen
7. Physics Society Mr Lam Siu Kai
8. Chemistry Society Mr Hui Tze Tak
9. Biology Society Mr Chan Oi Chi
10. History Society Mr Yau Wai Fai
11. Chinese History Society Ms Wong Sau Lin
12. Geography Society Ms Ho Man Yee
13. Computer Society Ms Leung Wing Yee
14. Economics Society Ms Cheung Wai Wing
15. Accounting Society Ms Kwan Lai Lai
Service Society / Club / Group / Team Chief Adviser
16. Community Service TeamMs Tang Lung Yin
17.Sunshine Peer GroupMs Ip Yee Man
18.Junior Police Call Ms Chung Ka Yee
19. Christian FellowshipMs Kwan Lai Lai
20. Backstage TeamMr Chow Kin Shuen
21. Broadcasting TeamMs Law Wing Kwan
22. School Ambassador TeamMs Lee Ely
23.ScoutsMr Chow Kin Shuen
24. Girl GuidesMs Luk Ka Man
25. Road Safety Patrol Ms Sin Ka Lai
26. St. John Ambulance BrigadeMs Wong Ka Yi
Artistic Society / Club / Group / Team Chief Adviser
27. OrchestraMs Luk Ka Man
28.ChoirMs Ho Ka Man
29.MusicalMs So Wing Yee
30.Instrumental ClassesMs Pun Nga Man
31.English Drama ClubMr Whitman, James Jacob
32. Chinese Drama Club Ms Mong Kwan Yi
33.Visual Arts ClubMs Yuen Ching Yee
34. Calligraphy ClassMs Siu Ka Man
35. Dance Club Ms Lau Pui Fan
Sport Society / Club / Group / Team Chief Adviser
36.Badminton Club Ms Lau Pui Fan
37.Basketball ClubMr So Wing Shun
38.Football ClubMr Chiu Siu Hong
39.Volleyball ClubMr Wong Cheung Ping
40.Health ClubMs Ma Man Ha
Interest Society / Club / Group / Team Chief Adviser
41. Home Economics ClubMs Yau Chui Mei
42.Design & Technology ClubMr Cheung Kwong Po
43.Go Club Mr Chong Shui Sang
44.Chinese Martial Arts ClubMs Leung Kit Man
45.CKC Chinese Character Input ClubMr So Wing Shun
46. Gardening Club Ms Lit Lai Shan
47.Debate TeamMr Tso Keung Ming
48.Board Game ClubMr Yiu Chi Hung
49.Reading ClubMs Lai Pui Lam
50.Bridge ClubMr Tso Keung Ming
51.Spanish ClubMs Li Sin Ting