1 Mar
The 9th Junior Financial Secretary of HSBC Young Financial Planners Programme

Our Junior Financial Secretaries, Cheng Ming Cum, Lai Po Ching (Class 3A), Chow Siu Chi, Hau Nga Lam and Kwan Man Chit (Class 3D), organized games to help their schoolmates acquire basic financial knowledge.

Talk on Penmanship by a Taiwanese Calligrapher, Mr Yeh Yeh
2 Mar
Farewell to the F.6 Graduates organized by the Counselling and Guidance Committee to express encouragement and care
2 Mar
The 40th Anniversary Dinner jointly organized by the school and the Alumni Association
Over 600 participants, including the Chairman, supervisor, school managers, retired principals and teachers, gathered to celebrate the 40th anniversary of the school at Club One Riverview, Shatin.
8 Mar
¡mLIESª÷¿ú¥@¬É¡nproduced by Ontroerend Goed and the Hong Kong Arts Festival
25 F.5 students attended an interactive theatre production by Ontroerend Goed about investment and money management.
9 Mar
F.1 Mock Interview
11-15 Mar
Chinese Week
Activities include games booth, Junior Form Question-answer Competition and Senior Form Debate Competition.
 
The 15th Hong Kong Schools DanceSport Championship
  • Silver Prize in Promotion of Hong Kong Schools DanceSport (Secondary Category)
  • Overall Champion in Duet Latin Dance Championship (Secondary Category)
  • 30 awards in total including, 4 Championships, 6 First Runners-up and 9 Second Runners-u
 
15 Mar
F.4 Community Service organized by Civic Education Committee
F. 4 students, together with parent volunteers of PTA, organized different activities for 48 pupils from Salvation Army Wo Che Nursery School.
Talk on F.4 Choice of Subjects
16 Mar
Discipline x Healthy Lifestyle: Design & Delivery of Learning Activities for Secondary School Students Kick-off Ceremony organized by Hong Kong Baptist University
The 32rd Kwai Tsing District Dance Competition
2 Gold Awards in Youth Category.
17 Mar
The 52nd Joint School Science Exhibition
Chow Hiu Tung (F.5D), Tsang Lok Yiu, Wong Yee Wang and Lo Tsun Ting (F. 5E) represented the school to join the 52nd Joint School Science Exhibition Design Competition. In the occasion, they presented their invention to the judging panel.
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes for Senior Secondary School Students
Awardees: Yeung Lok Sze (F.6D) and Wu Hoi Fai (F.6E)
 
21-22 Mar
33rd Athletics Meet
Participating students: 1,257 counts
Overall Champion: Yellow House
Cheerleading Team Champion: Blue House
Shatin District Primary Schools Invitational Relay Race
24 Mar
The 16th Hong Kong Chinese Martial Arts Individual Competition organized by Chinese Martial Arts Alumni Association of The University of Hong Kong
A total of 37 awards including 5 Championships¡B12 First Runners-up¡B3 Second Runners-up and 10 Merit Awards.
Youth Arch Student Improvement Scholarship
Awardee: Ho Tsz Ying (F.6D)
 
25-29 Mar
Mathematics, Science and Information Teachnology Quiz during F1-3 assemblies
25 Mar
Exchange tour group from Alice Fong Yu Alternative School, San Francisco visited our school. They visited Che Kung Temple, F.1 PE lesson and learnt Chinese martial arts
26 Mar
The 52th Joint School Science Exhibition Proposal Design Competition
5D Chow Hiu Tung (Captain), 5E Tsang Prudy, Wong Yee Wang and Lo Tsun Ting participated in the 52th Joint School Science Exhibition Proposal Design Competition and was selected as one of the 21 schools to show their design in the said exhibition.
28 Mar
The Girls Guides came eighth in the Hong Kong Girl Guides Raffle Tickets Sale
29 Mar
F.1 - 3 students had project learning session and F.4 - 5 students attended a talk on water sports safety
30 Mar
The Hong Kong Science and Technology Park
5D Au Shun Yan Serene, Chan Nok Hang, 5E Lo Tsun Ting, Shen Yuk Dong and Tang Wan Chee Rena visited the Hong Kong Science and Technology Park to see recent AI trends and visited the SenseTime. They then had a conversation with entreprenuers and design their own business plans and received the certificate of outstanding design.