3 Nov
Society Game conducted by the Guidance Committee for F.4 students
4 Nov
Elderly Map Scheme organized by Youth Elderly Care Movement Limited
Vice-principal Lau Chi Ip led our student volunteers to render service at Caritas Elderly Centre - Shatin.
 
7 Nov
F.1 Lunch Gathering by Guidance Committee - 1st session

Our Guidance Committee teachers Ms Ip Yee Man, Ms So Ka Wai, Ms Luk Ka Man, Mr Chan Ho Kai, Ms Yau Chui Mei, Mr Lun Ho Yin, our social worker Ms Chong Wing Sze and our Peer Counselling Ambassadors had lunch with our newly admitted F.1 students.

10 Nov
School Picnic
11 Nov
Shatin Secondary Schools Expo

Vice-principal Lau Chi Ip and parent and student representatives set up a booth for the introduction of our school's mission, school profile and HKDSE results, etc.

14-15 Nov
Reading Sponsorship Scheme co-organized with Breakthrough Ltd.

Each student was sponsored a "Reading Subsidy Coupon" and a "$20 Cash Coupon" for purchase in the Book Fair.

17 Nov
Talk on Psychological Health
University Talk by HKU
19 Nov
Girl Guides Annual Parade cum Prize Presentation Ceremony 2017

Led by Ms Luk Ka Man and Ms Chan Wai Ni
9 prizes were awarded listed as follows:

Awardee
Award
Our Girl Guides Team Outstanding Team Award
Highest Hours of Service Team Award
Our Sea Rangers Team Outstanding Team Award
Highest Hours of Service Team Award
Ms Luk Ka Man 10 Year Service Award
Honorary Badge
Ms Chan Wai Ni 5 Year Service Award
Ms Wong Wing Sze (alumna) 5 Year Service Award
Badge of Gratitude
20 Nov
二○一七至二○一八年度新界區中學學界劍擊比賽

本校劍擊隊參加二○一七至二○一八年度新界區中學學界劍擊比賽,獲得多個獎項,表列如下:

 

比賽項目
獎項
學生班別及姓名
女子甲組佩劍(個人) 冠軍 5C班 文毅施
男子乙組佩劍(個人) 亞軍 4D班 符詩樂
男子組佩劍(團體) 季軍 3B班 霍鈞濠
3C班 林澧舜
3C班 黃振軒
3C班 閆逸石
4D班 符詩樂

24 Nov
生活教育課

是日生活教育課,本校各課外活動組分別舉行多元化學習 活動,當中包括:參觀曾大屋、車公廟及香港文化博物館等,為學生提供不同學習經歷,擴闊視野。

 
升學講座

本校升學及就業輔導組邀請香港城市大學一級事務主任單曉芬女士及招生導師梁漢榮先生到校主持升學講座,介紹大學課程及收生要求等,為中六級學生提供升學資訊。

25 Nov
家長教師會舉行周年會員大會

下午,本校家長教師會舉行周年會員大會。王仲夷校長致歡迎辭,家長教師會副主席張嘉豪先生及財政朱潔華女士分別作會務及財務報告。當日,浸信會愛群社會服務處註冊社工馮澤棠先生應邀到校主持「認識青少年期子女的情緒變化及應對」講座,家長均感獲益良多。

班主任與家長面談

會員大會後,正、副班主任與家長面談,除派發第一次統測學生表現報告外,並與家長討論學生的學業成績及品德培養,加強家校合作。

 
第三十八屆沙田區舞蹈比賽

本校舞蹈組參加第三十八屆沙田區舞蹈比賽,憑東方舞《炫鼓飛袖》以組別最高得分榮獲公開組金獎及多個公開組拉丁舞獎項,表列如下:

項目
組別
獎項
學生班別及姓名
東方舞
《炫鼓飛袖》 公開組 金獎 舞蹈組
       
拉丁舞
查查 公開組 銀獎 2C班 陸芷蒿
4D班 譚志廣
牛仔舞 銀獎 2C班 陸芷蒿
4D班 譚志廣
銀獎 2C班 陳嘉茹
3B班 吳卓翹
銀獎 4A班 何孟渝
4C班 朱悅華

26 Nov
中六級家長日
本校舉行中六級家長日,派發本學年第一次考試成績表。家長與正、副班主任會面,瞭解學生在品德、學業及課外活動等方面的情況。王仲夷校長、陳雅麗副校長與獲頒獎學金及成績進步的學生及其家長會面,鼓勵學生繼續努力;劉志業副校長及社工莊詠思姑娘與個別學習需要幫助之學生及其家長會晤,為學生提供輔導,冀能進一步提升學生的學習效能。
第四十屆元朗區舞蹈比賽
本校舞蹈組參加第四十屆元朗區舞蹈比賽,憑《剪花花》獲公開舞蹈組金獎。